logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL GANDHI NAGAR
CCL Kanke Road, Ranchi - 834008
Latest News  
 
Faculty  
List of Faculty members
       
Name Quatification Name Qualification
Principal      
Mr. S K Sinha M A (Eng) B Ed    
       
Department of English      
Dr. Arti Saxena M A, B Ed, Ph D Mr. Ajay Jha M A , B Ed
Mrs. Lopamudra Mohapatra M A, B Ed Mrs. S M Vasudha M A , B Ed
Mrs. Kishori Reena M A, B Ed Mrs. Jaya Jaiswal M A , B Ed
Mrs. Soma Ghatak M A, B Ed    
       
Department of Commerce/Economics    
Dr. Manoj Kumar M Com, B Ed, Ph D Mr. S N Upadhyay M Com, B Ed
Mr. Brajesh Jee Sinha M Com , B Ed Mrs. Sneh Kumari M A (Eco), B Ed
       
Department of Social Science      
Mr. Deepti Kumar Sinha M A, B Ed Mrs. S R Panda M A, B Ed
Mrs. Kanti Dubey M A, B Ed Mrs. Jyoti Mishra M A, B Ed
Mrs. Ranjana Rani M A, B Ed    
       
Department of Mathematics      
Mrs. Roshi Wadhwani M Sc, B Ed Mr. Paritosh Kumar M Sc, B Ed
Mr. Prasant Kumar Ghosh M Sc, B Ed Mr. Ganesh Mishra M Sc, B Ed
Mrs. Rashmi Verma M Sc, B Ed Mr. Prem Prakash M Sc, B Ed
Mr. Ajay Jha M Sc, B Ed Mrs. Reecha Srivastava M Sc, B Ed
       
Department of Physics      
Mr. Nirakara Acharya M Sc, B Ed Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh M Sc, B Ed
Mrs. Meetoo Singh M Sc, B Ed    
       
Department of Chemistry      
Dr. Ramakanta Sahu M Sc, B Ed, Ph D Mr. Pushpa Kumar Jha M Sc, B Ed
Mrs. Jyotiprava Sarangi M Sc, B Ed Mr. Amit Kumar M Sc, B Ed
       
Department of Biology      
Mrs. Sharmila Sinha M Sc, B Ed Mrs. Vineeta Nand M Sc, B Ed
Mrs. Kavita Mukherjee M Sc, B Ed    
       
Department of Sanskrit      
Mr. Puran Chand Arya M A, B Ed Baidyanath Mishra M A (Skt), B Ed
Mr. Sachidanand Jha M A (Skt), B Ed    
       
Department of Hindi      
Mr. Sheo Kr Prasad Prabhakar M A, B Ed Mr. Rama Kant Tiwari M A, B Ed
Mrs. Abhilasha M A, B Ed Mr. Amar Nath Shaw M A, B Ed
       
Department of Computer Science    
Mr. Amit Dutta MCA Mr. S K Gupta M C A
       
Department of Physical Education    
Mr. Govind Jha M P Ed Mr. Kunal Kishor M P Ed
       
Department of Music      
Mrs. Lakshmi Kumari Sangeet Prabhakar Mrs. Namita Kumari  
Mr. Dharmendra Kashyap      
       
Department of Art & Craft      
Mr. Krishna Kumar Prasad B F A    
       
In-charge (Junior Wing)      
Mrs. Roshi Wadhwani Supervisory Head    
Name of Teachers (Junior Wing)    
Mrs. Jaymanti Vishwakarma   Mrs. Laxmi Sinha  
Mrs. Minakshi Neogi   Mrs. Veena Kumari  
Mrs. Renu Dutta   Mrs. Nidhi Sinha  
Mrs. Jauli Sen   Mrs. Preeti Kumari  
Mrs. Anima Singh   Mrs. Rajani Singh  
Mrs. Kusum Jha   Mrs. Seema Jain  
Mrs. Megha Keshri   Mrs. Ragini Singh  
Mrs. Chanda Rani   Mrs. Lekha Mazumdar  
Mrs. Nitu Bhalla   Mrs. Anjana Bala  
Mrs. Madhu Sharma   Mrs. Prerna Chandra  
Ms. Kumari Shilpi   Ms. Krishna Rai  
Ms. Nisha Verma   Ms. Satabdi Chatterjee  
Ms. Sadhana Jha   Ms. Tanuja Kumari Sinha  
Ms. Khushbu Kri Sinha      
       
Office Superintendent      
Mr. Pramod Kumar Sahay B A, DCA    
       
Name of Office Staff      
Mr. Mahesh Singh B A (H) Mr. Jitender Kumar B Com
Mr. Bhupendra Kumar Pandey B A   Mr. Sant Kumar I A
       
Department of Library      
Mrs. Kottu Nalini Librarian, M Lib Mrs. Sunita Sinha Librarian, B Lib
       
Department of Laboratory      
Mr. Shambhu Narayan Singh Lab Assistant (Physics) Mr. D K Singh Lab Attendant (Chemistry)
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Verma Lab Attendant (Biology)    
       
Name of Supporting Staff      
Mr. Rameshwar Gope   Mr. Kundan Kumar  
Mr. Rajendra Hadi   Mrs. Sunita Kumari  
Mr. Ishwar Ram   Mr. Rajan Kumar  
Mr. Baleshwar Malakar   Mr. Sharwan Kr Mahto  
Mrs. Mangari Devi   Mrs. Sushila Singh  
Mrs. Geeta Kumari   Mrs. Jitan Munda  
       
Name of Transport Staff      
Mr. Magla Charan Kachhap   Mr. Jay Govind Mishra  
Mr. Madhu Oraon   Mr. Nand Kumar Prasad  
Mr. Subhash Kumar   Mr. Anuj Kumar Sinha  
Mr. Rajesh Tirkey   Mr. Suresh Kachhap  
Mr. Laxmidhar Rout   Mr. Arvind Kr Srivastava  
Mr. Rajesh Mahto