logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL GANDHI NAGAR
CCL Kanke Road, Ranchi - 834008
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

GANDHI NAGAR CCL Kanke Road, Ranchi - 834008

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017

Felicitation Ceremony on 16.07.2017
About Our School

The School, in its present form, is a joint venture Read More

Principal Message

I feel extremely delighted to see our students Read More

Happy Birthday

21/07/1999
Name : SHALINI KUMARI
Father Name : SANT KUMAR
Mother Name : SABITA DEVI
Class :10 | Section : C

23/07/2000
Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR
Father Name : DR.LOK MANI SAHU
Mother Name : SARITA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : B

21/07/2000
Name : ANKIT KUMAR
Father Name : BINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : A

22/07/2001
Name : RITIKA RANI
Father Name : DHIRENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : MINI DEVI
Class :8 | Section : B

21/07/2001
Name : HARSH
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR DALMIYA
Mother Name : RASHMI DEVI DALMIYA
Class :8 | Section : C

24/07/2002
Name : UDIT KUMAR
Father Name : PARAS NATH RAM
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

24/07/2003
Name : SOUMYA PRIYA
Father Name : ARBIND KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : SANDHYA KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : B

24/07/1998
Name : SHREYA SONAL
Father Name : RAVINDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : DEEPA GUPTA
Class :10 | Section : A

24/07/2000
Name : ABHILASHA A.
Father Name : ADHAR KUMAR KACHHAP
Mother Name : LALITA KACHHAP
Class :9 | Section : C

24/07/2006
Name : RENU KUMARI
Father Name : BIRSA ORAON
Mother Name : SUMITRA GARI
Class :3 | Section : C

21/07/2004
Name : SHAGUFTA
Father Name : MD.MUSTAFA
Mother Name : CHAND TARA KHATOON
Class :5 | Section : B

21/07/2002
Name : KUMARI ANSHIKA
Father Name : SHYAM KISHOR KUMAR
Mother Name : KUMARI RAJRANI
Class :7 | Section : C

24/07/2006
Name : ANMOL
Father Name : RUPESH BAKSHI
Mother Name : SNEHLATA VERMA
Class :3 | Section : A

23/07/2003
Name : BHAVYA
Father Name : SANJAY SAHU
Mother Name : ANITA SAHU
Class :7 | Section : C

21/07/2008
Name : ARSH KUMAR
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR SHAW
Mother Name : RUPA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : A

23/07/2001
Name : ANURADHA KUMARI
Father Name : BINOD KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : RANJU DEVI
Class :7 | Section : C

23/07/1999
Name : SUDHANSHU
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : PRATIMA PANDEY
Class :9 | Section : B

25/07/2009
Name : ANANYA KUMARI
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SEEMA SINGH
Class :U.K.G | Section : B

23/07/2013
Name : AVI
Father Name : OM PRAKASH GOYAL
Mother Name : POONAM GOYAL
Class :1 | Section : B

22/07/1997
Name : SHARIQUE
Father Name : MD.PARWAIZ ALAM
Mother Name : SHAMAMA SHAHNAZ
Class :12 | Section : S3

21/07/2004
Name : SHOBHI PRIYA
Father Name : SHOBHIT MEHTA
Mother Name : NIDHI MEHTA
Class :5 | Section : A

23/07/1996
Name : SHREYANSHU
Father Name : SUNIL PRASAD
Mother Name : SEEMA PRASAD
Class :12 | Section : S3

24/07/1997
Name : NIDHI
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR VISHWAKARMA
Mother Name : SUNITA VISHWAKARMA
Class :12 | Section : C2

25/07/2007
Name : SHRISTI
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : NITU SINHA
Class :2 | Section : B

25/07/1997
Name : ARIJIT
Father Name : RANVIJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA SINGH
Class :12 | Section : C3

23/07/2000
Name : SIMRAN NANDINI
Father Name : PANKAJ SINHA
Mother Name : RANI SINHA
Class :10 | Section : D

23/07/2010
Name : AVRAN
Father Name : AJMER KUMAR
Mother Name : ANURADHA SINGH
Class :L.K.G | Section : D

24/07/1998
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : BINAY KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : VIJAYA LAXMI
Class :11 | Section : S4

22/07/2004
Name : ANANDADEEP BALA
Father Name : PRADEEP BALA
Mother Name : SUMNA BALA
Class :5 | Section : A

21/07/1997
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : GAUTAM KUMAR
Mother Name : KANCHAN PRASAD
Class :11 | Section : S1

21/07/1998
Name : SAURABH NANDAN
Father Name : MADAN GOPAL
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : C1

24/07/1998
Name : AKASH TOPPO
Father Name : SURESH TOPPO
Mother Name : SADHNI TOPPO
Class :11 | Section : S3

25/07/1998
Name : SUNNY
Father Name : SHASHI RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : URMILA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : S3

23/07/1998
Name : VEENA KUMARI
Father Name : GANGA RAM MISTRY
Mother Name : ANJU DEVI
Class :11 | Section : C1

25/07/1997
Name : PALLAVI PRITI
Father Name : RAJENDRA TOPPO
Mother Name : PARVATI KACHHAP
Class :11 | Section : C1
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Results of Admission Test (Class XI) Exam held on 10th June 2017

      Download