logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL GANDHI NAGAR
CCL Kanke Road, Ranchi - 834008
Latest News  
 

26 JAN 2019

26 JAN 2019

26 JAN 2019

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day

Yoga Day
About Our School

The School, in its present form, is a joint venture Read More

Principal Message

I feel extremely delighted to see our students Read More

Happy Birthday

17/10/2011
Name : VANSH
Father Name : VIRENDER
Mother Name : LALITA
Class :II | Section : E

17/10/2011
Name : LAXMAN
Father Name : RAMESH
Mother Name : RANJANA
Class :II | Section : B

18/10/2011
Name : TARANJOT KAUR
Father Name : HARJEET SINGH
Mother Name : HARMEET KAUR
Class :II | Section : F

15/10/2010
Name : KHUSHI SETHI
Father Name : DHIRAJ SETHI
Mother Name : DINKEY SETHI
Class :III | Section : F

16/10/2010
Name : NEELABH SINHA
Father Name : N.K. SINHA
Mother Name : VANDANA ROY
Class :III | Section : D

16/10/2010
Name : NAVYA SHARMA
Father Name : NAVEEN SHARMA
Mother Name : MONIKA SHARMA
Class :III | Section : A

14/10/2010
Name : YASH
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA BHARTIYA
Class :III | Section : B

14/10/2010
Name : ANWESHA JHA
Father Name : NARENDRA KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : MEENA JHA
Class :III | Section : B

15/10/2009
Name : MOULI MAKHIJA
Father Name : RAJNEESH MAKHIJA
Mother Name : SEEMA MAKHIJA
Class :IV | Section : A

15/10/2009
Name : MITISH SHARMA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SARITA SHARMA
Class :IV | Section : B

14/10/2009
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : TEJPAL
Mother Name : NEETU
Class :IV | Section : F

17/10/2009
Name : PARTH
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : KAMLESH DEVI
Class :IV | Section : A

15/10/2009
Name : MAHI SARANGAL
Father Name : BHUPESH SARANGAL
Mother Name : GEETU SARANGAL
Class :IV | Section : C

15/10/2007
Name : NAMAN KUMAR
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : RENU
Class :VI | Section : F

16/10/2007
Name : LAKSHYA THAKUR
Father Name : MADAN MOHAN THAKUR
Mother Name : SUMAN THAKUR
Class :VI | Section : B

17/10/2005
Name : DAKSH KUMAR
Father Name : NARENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :VII | Section : E

18/10/2006
Name : MANNAN LAMBA
Father Name : MANU LAMBA
Mother Name : AARTI LAMBA
Class :VII | Section : B

16/10/2006
Name : ANMOL DANG
Father Name : MAHENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENU
Class :VII | Section : A

15/10/2006
Name : KAMYA ARORA
Father Name : GURCHARAN ARORA
Mother Name : USHA ARORA
Class :VII | Section : F

15/10/2005
Name : JATIN BAJAJ
Father Name : PARMOD KUMAR BAJAJ
Mother Name : SUSHMA BAJAJ
Class :VII | Section : B

18/10/2005
Name : KARTIK SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : K.K.SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : RENU
Class :VIII | Section : B

18/10/2005
Name : LAKSHAY BHASIN
Father Name : YOGESH BHASIN
Mother Name : POOJA BHASIN
Class :VIII | Section : A

15/10/2005
Name : TANISHQ SINGH
Father Name : SH RANDHIR SINGH
Mother Name : MS RAJNI SINGH
Class :VIII | Section : B

15/10/2005
Name : DIVISH SETHI
Father Name : DHEERAJ SETHI
Mother Name : DINKEY SETHI
Class :VIII | Section : E

15/10/2005
Name : SANAH DHAWAN
Father Name : SUMIT DHAWAN
Mother Name : MONA DHAWAN
Class :VIII | Section : A

17/10/2002
Name : SHIVAM LAMBA
Father Name : SANJAY LAMBA
Mother Name : SUNITA LAMBA
Class :IX | Section : C

16/10/2003
Name : KARTIKEYA SHANKAR MISHRA
Father Name : DR RAM SHANKAR MISHRA
Mother Name : DR RACHNA MISHRA
Class :X | Section : C

18/10/2004
Name : SARTHAK MADAAN
Father Name : JITENDER PAL
Mother Name : RANJANA MADAAN
Class :IX | Section : C

17/10/2004
Name : PRIYANSHI CHOUDHARY
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : REENA CHOUDHARY
Class :IX | Section : C

15/10/2004
Name : SURBHI MAHESHWARI
Father Name : S.K. MAHESHWARI
Mother Name : SEEMA MAHESHWARI
Class :IX | Section : B

14/10/2004
Name : GAYATHRI PASUPATHI
Father Name : GOPALAN PASUPATHI
Mother Name : VAIDHEHI PASUPATHI
Class :IX | Section : F

15/10/2004
Name : ARJUN SHARMA
Father Name : SANJEEV SHARMA
Mother Name : RATNA SHARMA
Class :IX | Section : B

15/10/2004
Name : REVATI KALRA
Father Name : MANOJ KALRA
Mother Name : YUKTI KALRA
Class :IX | Section : B

15/10/2004
Name : RUDRA KALRA
Father Name : MANOJ KALRA
Mother Name : YUKTI KALRA
Class :IX | Section : B

16/10/2004
Name : PAARKHI TYAGI
Father Name : NEEL KAMAL TYAGI
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI TYAGI
Class :IX | Section : D

14/10/2008
Name : PAAKHI
Father Name : PAWN KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA RANI
Class :V | Section : C

16/10/2008
Name : PIYUSH
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : SUDESH
Class :V | Section : A

17/10/2008
Name : VYOM GOEL
Father Name : ROHIT GOEL
Mother Name : POOJA GOEL
Class :V | Section : E

14/10/2008
Name : KABIR CHANDERWAL
Father Name : PHOOL CHAND
Mother Name : KRISHNA
Class :V | Section : E

18/10/2008
Name : VANDANA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : REENA
Class :V | Section : B

16/10/2008
Name : AARAV MALIK
Father Name : YASH PAL MALIK
Mother Name : MINI YASH PAL MALIK
Class :V | Section : D

16/10/2013
Name : STUTI GHOSAL
Father Name : MANISH GHOSAL
Mother Name : MITA GHOSAL
Class :PP | Section : NA

18/10/2013
Name : darsh sethi
Father Name : rahul SETHI
Mother Name : RICHA SETHI
Class :PP | Section : E

15/10/1999
Name : YUVRAJ CHHATWAL
Father Name : SHYAM CHHATWAL
Mother Name : ARTI CHHATWAL
Class :Alumni | Section : F

14/10/2000
Name : ROHIT JHA
Father Name : PREM KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : NEETU JHA
Class :Alumni | Section : C

15/10/1999
Name : BHAVYA DHINGRA
Father Name : SH SURENDER KR DHINGRA
Mother Name : MS PRATIBHA DHINGRA
Class :Alumni | Section : C

15/10/1999
Name : AYUSH BAJAJ
Father Name : SANJAY BAJAJ
Mother Name : RENU BAJAJ
Class :Alumni | Section : C

16/10/1999
Name : DHRUV KANOJ
Father Name : SH RAJESH KANOJ
Mother Name : MS RENU KANOJ
Class :Alumni | Section : C

14/10/1999
Name : ADITI BANSAL
Father Name : SH ASHOK BANSAL
Mother Name : MS ASHA BANSAL
Class :Alumni | Section : B

16/10/1999
Name : HRITIK KOUL
Father Name : RAVI JI KOUL
Mother Name : RAJNI KOUL
Class :Alumni | Section : B

16/10/2001
Name : UTKARSH VASHISTHA
Father Name : D.K.VASHISTHA
Mother Name : NEERAJ SHARMA
Class :XI | Section : B

18/10/2001
Name : SHRIYA TRIPATHI
Father Name : SHAILENDRA TRIPATHI
Mother Name : VINITA
Class :XI | Section : D

17/10/2001
Name : GARV KALIA
Father Name : SANJAY KALIA
Mother Name : NAMARTA KALIA
Class :XI | Section : B

18/10/2001
Name : TANISHQ HASIJA
Father Name : SURENDER KUMAR HASIJA
Mother Name : VEENA HASIJA
Class :XI | Section : E

16/10/2001
Name : HARSH SHARMA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : INDU SHARMA
Class :XI | Section : D

18/10/2001
Name : VENUS JHA
Father Name : VINAY CHANDRA JHA
Mother Name : SANTOHSI JHA
Class :XI | Section : A

15/10/2002
Name : AAROHI RAWAT
Father Name : PRADEEP RAWAT
Mother Name : SUMAN RAWAT
Class :XI | Section : D

15/10/2009
Name : SIDDHI GUPTA
Father Name : JAGDISH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : LATE SHWETA GUPTA
Class :IV | Section : F

14/10/2008
Name : PRAGYAN GOYAL
Father Name : GAURAV GOYAL
Mother Name : VANDANA GOYAL
Class :V | Section : F

17/10/2013
Name : Dhruv rawat
Father Name : Sanjeev singh rawat
Mother Name : dimple rawat
Class :PP | Section : C

15/10/2013
Name : GAURAV
Father Name : KAILASH CHAND
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :PP | Section : D

16/10/2012
Name : MANYA
Father Name : NA
Mother Name : PRATIBHA ARORA
Class :I | Section : A

17/10/2012
Name : MOHDSHAIFUDDIN
Father Name : MOHD SHAH BUDDIN
Mother Name : SHARIFA KHATOON
Class :I | Section : A

14/10/2012
Name : RAJAN
Father Name : RAJENDRA PRASAD
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI
Class :I | Section : A

18/10/2012
Name : NAKSH
Father Name : RAVINDER
Mother Name : DHANWATI
Class :I | Section : B

14/10/2012
Name : PARTH GAUR
Father Name : KAMAL KISHORE
Mother Name : KANCHAN
Class :I | Section : C

15/10/2012
Name : PRANSHI TANEJA
Father Name : PUNEET TANEJA
Mother Name : SHRADHA TANEJA
Class :I | Section : C

15/10/2012
Name : ARADDHAYA SALWAN
Father Name : SANDEEP SALWAN
Mother Name : SHAILIKA SALWAN
Class :I | Section : F

14/10/2012
Name : ARNAV MALIK
Father Name : VIKAS MALIK
Mother Name : MONIKA MALIK
Class :I | Section : F

14/10/2003
Name : VANSH SHARMA
Father Name : MANISH SHARMA
Mother Name : MEENU SHARMA
Class :IX | Section : C

15/10/2000
Name : LAKSHAY SAINI
Father Name : DILBAG SAINI
Mother Name : SUSHILA SAINI
Class :XII | Section : E

14/10/2000
Name : GURVIR SINGH
Father Name : SH SAVINDER SINGH BHATIA
Mother Name : MS AMARJEET KAUR BHATIA
Class :XII | Section : D

15/10/2000
Name : DURGA VYAGHRAVAHINI
Father Name : SH HARENDER SHASTRI
Mother Name : MS AMRITA
Class :XII | Section : D

15/10/2001
Name : PARIKSHIT SANGAR
Father Name : SANDEEP SANGAR
Mother Name : SUNITA SANGAR
Class :XII | Section : A

17/10/2013
Name : TEJAL RAI
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR RAI
Mother Name : BABY RAI
Class :PP | Section : C

14/10/2010
Name : DHANISHKA CHAUHAN
Father Name : SUBHASH CHANDER
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI NA
Class :III | Section : A

17/10/2013
Name : ARADHYA SHARMA
Father Name : VINAY BHUSHAN
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :PP | Section : C

14/10/2014
Name : SHREEJA SHARMA
Father Name : ATUL SHARMA
Mother Name : SMRITEE
Class :PS | Section : F

18/10/2014
Name : ARADHYA ARORA
Father Name : VIKAS ARORA
Mother Name : POONAM ARORA
Class :PS | Section : A

14/10/2014
Name : SHLOK
Father Name : RITU RAJ
Mother Name : NEHA TANWAR
Class :PS | Section : C

14/10/2014
Name : AAHAN SINGH
Father Name : ANKIT PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : SHALINI SINGH
Class :PS | Section : A

16/10/2014
Name : SAMRIDHI SACHDEVA
Father Name : KANWAL KISHOR SACHDEVA
Mother Name : SHAMMI SACHDEVA
Class :PS | Section : F

14/10/2014
Name : NAVTESH KUMAR
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SANTOSH KUMARI
Class :PS | Section : B

17/10/2014
Name : HIREN GUPTA
Father Name : SUMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : LALTESH GUPTA
Class :PS | Section : F

16/10/2014
Name : HARSH GAUTAM
Father Name : NETAR PAL SINGH
Mother Name : KUNTI
Class :PS | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Schedule of Practical Exam (XI & XII ) Term - I 2019-20

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. XII Physics

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. XII

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. X

      Download
  • Holiday Homework Std. VIII Physics

      Download
  • Holiday Homework Std. VI English

      Download
  • Holiday Homework Std. IX Geography

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. IX

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. VIII

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. VII

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. V

      Download
  • Holiday Homework (2019-20) Std. V

      Download
  • Schedule of CBSE after declaration of AISSE/AISSCE 2019 Results

      Download
  • Admission Notice (Std. XI) 2019-20 Sc. & Com

      Download
  • List of Selected Students for Admission to LKG (2019-2020)

      Download